Filip Roms F1 Official
Filip Roms

FILIP ROMS F1 OFFICIAL

Welcome to Filip Roms’s official website!

Filip Roms is a Finnish Formula 1 Powerboat Driver.

In F1H2O World Championship Filip is a driver of Mad-Croc Baba Racing Team for 8th season in 2019.

In his debut season 2012 Filip made history by being the youngest driver ever to race on F1H2O World Championship.

NEXT RACE: PORTIMAO, PORTUGAL

VENUE / COUNTRY DATE
Portimao Portugal17.-18.5.2019
Evian France5.-7.7.2019
TBA China27.-29.9.2019
Qingdao China11.-13.10.2019
Amaravati India15.-17.11.2019
Abu Dhabi UAE5.-7.12.2019
Sharjah UAE12.-14.12.2019