Filip Roms F1 Official
Filip Roms

FILIP ROMS F1 OFFICIAL

Welcome to Filip Roms’s official website!

Filip Roms is a Finnish Formula 1 Powerboat Driver.

In F1H2O World Championship Filip is a driver of Mad-Croc Baba Racing Team for 7th season in 2018.

In his debut season 2012 Filip made history by being the youngest driver ever to race on F1H2O World Championship.

NEXT RACE: XIANGYANG, CHINA

VENUE / COUNTRY DATE
PORTIMAO, PORTUGAL18.-20.5.2018
LONDON, UK15.-.17.6.2018
EVIAN, FRANCE29.6.-1.7.2018
XIANGYANG, CHINA22.-23.9.2018
LIUZHOU, CHINA1.-2.10.2018
AMARAVATI, INDIA17.-18.11.2018
ABU DHABI, UAE6.-8.12.2018
SHARJAH, UAE13.-15.12.2018